Jump to content

  • Log in with Facebook Log in with Twitter Log In with Google      Sign In   
  • Create Account

Photo
* * * * * 1 votes

New way to access ur CANOPY Web Page (SMART BRO-ken)


  • Please log in to reply
383 replies to this topic

#361 kevin516

kevin516

    Jr. Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 20 posts

Posted 29 December 2008 - 10:16 AM

wow.. hehe.. have you checked the settings in your canopy in Qos?.. is the upload set to very high.?? I dont know actually, and its weird.. by the way, if you move the antenna, thats the time the base station will change and the color code also will change.. depends, on how many smart base station you have in your place..


ahaha. maybe i'll try it next time. when i have time for it.
i'll post some screenshot tomorrow of my canopy settings. i'm to sleepy now. i need to get rest :smiley: :smiley:

#362 satcat

satcat

    Earning Trust

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Posted 29 December 2008 - 02:52 PM

I can access my canopy no problem....just wonder exactly what you can and cannot tweak other than disabling the Nat...

#363 kevin516

kevin516

    Jr. Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 20 posts

Posted 30 December 2008 - 07:50 AM

hi mr. jash12per its me again.. here are the SS and the speed test
Upload speed:
http://www.testmy.net/share-VFXMYATD3


I am currently using the color code: 16
http://img187.images.../9560/ssvd0.bmp


MY MIR Bandwidth settings is different compare to other i has a bigger value..
Posted Image
[URL=http://g.imageshack.us/img176/55za3.png/1/]

#364 jash12per

jash12per

    New Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 10 posts

Posted 31 December 2008 - 12:12 AM

Ah.. magkaiba tau ng settings sa QOs.. Ung uplink and Dlink ang maximum is 1500 lang..

#365 kevin516

kevin516

    Jr. Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 20 posts

Posted 03 January 2009 - 08:00 AM

hi Guys after doing some Experiment My speed went really really fast.
ahaha. Cguru kya bumagal speed ko ng 4 days kya pla 80kbps lang nkukuha ko. And now look at my new speed
From 320kbps to

http://www.testmy.net/share2-74CNUFGR5

#366 jash12per

jash12per

    New Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 10 posts

Posted 03 January 2009 - 09:52 PM

hi Guys after doing some Experiment My speed went really really fast.
ahaha. Cguru kya bumagal speed ko ng 4 days kya pla 80Kbps lang nkukuha ko. And now look at my new speed
From 320Kbps to

http://www.testmy.net/share2-74CNUFGR5


What experiment did you do?
Have you tried testing your speed in the afternoon or evening??

#367 kevin516

kevin516

    Jr. Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 20 posts

Posted 03 January 2009 - 11:31 PM

Hello Jash12per

I just turn my QOS to 6500downlink and 500uplink and apply coolbuster's Cablenut settings.and move my canopy to different direction which you have told to me. my jitter is now low and rss is higher compare to the past one.
well my speed is still unstable on morning til afternoon my speed is average of 360kbps but when 8pm comes i get 420-450kbps.. :smitten: :smitten: :smitten: :smitten:

By the way why is that my host is different. Its not smart broadband. it state that my host is 104.142 :undecided: :undecided: but  when i tried speed testing on speedtest.net it state smart broadband. sorry for OT....

#368 may01

may01

    Earning Trust

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Posted 29 January 2009 - 12:19 AM

hi guys .. i need help on my canopy... using smart bro... i enabled DHCP in the configuration...
now i cant access Canopy at all..

help me please... now i cant tweak my mac no more... hwaaaaaaaahhhhh :cry:

#369 renovation

renovation

    Jr. Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPip
  • 40 posts
  • Location: philippines

Posted 29 January 2009 - 02:36 AM

nice one tamie!!!
i hope tamie guide will be stick..

#370 wank2124

wank2124

    New Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 7 posts

Posted 06 June 2009 - 09:35 PM

my IP is starting to 192.xxxxxx

but when I copy and paste it to my web browser and press enter I cant connect to my canopy...

request timed out???


what should I do..plz help

#371 liesfortheliars

liesfortheliars

    TMN Friend

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 205 posts

Posted 18 June 2009 - 01:05 AM

help plsss i still cant get the ip of my canopy..
when i tried arp -a ,,here's the result
172.17.37.19
172.17.37.20
172.17.37.21

i cant get any 10.xx.xx.xx

#372 jesdercross

jesdercross

    New Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 10 posts

Posted 20 June 2009 - 02:33 PM

:cheesy: I got no tweak...then I have to do it I'm not contented w/ this http://www.testmy.ne...es&q2=FEYHJ2ZG9

#373 Guest_analleta34_*

Guest_analleta34_*
  • Guests

Posted 12 August 2009 - 06:53 AM

guys i did all what the tutorial says but still i cant access my canopy...please help..


i can access my 169.254.1.1 but i forget my username  and psswprd wht to do help......pls

#374 jeropuzzle

jeropuzzle

    Earning Trust

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts

Posted 24 September 2009 - 09:23 PM

mine's good too thanks to coolbuster's 20 step tweak..

before i did the tweak i accessed the canopy and set it to up 400 down 600 i still only get less than 400 kbps down maybe it removes any walls that hinders the canopy and the system itself... really cool

#375 sexpert

sexpert

    Full Member

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPip
  • 84 posts

Posted 25 September 2009 - 09:36 PM

http://www.testmy.ne...es&q2=D2LY7RKJM

#376 t3d

t3d

    Earning Trust

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts

Posted 08 December 2009 - 05:55 PM

can we clone the smart bro account? is it possible?

#377 mudmanc4

mudmanc4

    TMN Seasoned Veteran

  • Moderators
  • 10,463 posts
  • Location: In The Plex

Posted 08 December 2009 - 10:08 PM

can we clone the smart bro account? is it possible?

So this is legal no ?

#378 ushpen

ushpen

    Earning Trust

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 1 posts
  • Location: Philippines

Posted 16 January 2010 - 06:17 PM

I already accessed my canopy but the problem is i could not change the Uplink Data Rate and Sustained Downlink Data Rate, it has the default 3500 range to 7000. If I put less than 3500 it can be change but if more than, it only changes back to default which is 3500. Is there some experience this?

#379 hikaru1207

hikaru1207

    Earning Trust

  • Members
  • Pip
  • 3 posts
  • Location: Concepcion, Tarlac

Posted 16 January 2010 - 11:41 PM

Finally I access my Canopy and I change my UL and UP. See Signature below. Pretty Good. :cheesy: :cheesy:

#380 omega316

omega316

    New Member

  • Members
  • PipPip
  • 5 posts

Posted 28 January 2010 - 08:49 PM

Any new way of accessing smartbro Canopy Page? I'm having a hard time getting my canopy IP. Im using windows 7 by the way, should I be using XP?




0 user(s) are reading this topic

0 members, 0 guests, 0 anonymous users

Speed Test Version 13.7
© 2013 TestMy Net LLC - TestMy.net - Legal - Advertise